AllentownPA.GOV > Home > Special Events > Newsletter Events
Skip to Content
  • Contact Us
  • Text Size

 allentownpa.gov - Metro Government of Allentown (Print logo)

Events Generator

Export Templates

Date Filter
Colors

Source Code:

HTML Preview:

Friday, January 24
Muhlenberg Invitational
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Deitrich Field House at Muhlenberg College
High School Girls Basketball Executive Education Academy vs Faith Christian Academy
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Executive Education Academy Charter School
Lehigh Valley Pet Expo
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Allentown Fairgrounds
Mission Improbable
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Pines Dinner Theatre
High School Boys Basketball Allen vs Easton
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM J. Milo Sewards Gym at Allen High School
High School Girls Basketball Central Catholic vs Parkland
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Allentown Central Catholic Rockne Hall
High School Boys Basketball Dieruff vs Freedom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Richard "Dick" Schmidt Gymnasiun at Dieruff High S
Saturday, January 25
Lehigh Valley Pet Expo
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM Allentown Fairgrounds
High School Girls Basketball Central Catholic vs North Pocono (Covington Twp)
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Allentown Central Catholic Rockne Hall
Women's Basketball Muhlenberg vs Gettysburg
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Memorial Hall at Muhlenberg College
Women's Basketball Cedar Crest vs Notre Dame of Md Univ.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Lees Gymnasium at Cedar Crest College
Men's College Basketball Muhlenberg vs Gettysburg
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Memorial Hall at Muhlenberg College
Mission Improbable
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Pines Dinner Theatre
Sunday, January 26
Lehigh Valley Pet Expo
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Allentown Fairgrounds
Explore Printmaking
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Allentown Art Museum
Wild in the Parks: Winter Wings Bird Walk
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Trout Creek Park
Monday, January 27
High School Girls Basketball Allen vs Reading
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM J. Milo Sewards Gym at Allen High School
Tuesday, January 28
High School Girls Basketball Allen vs Freedom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM J. Milo Sewards Gym at Allen High School
High School Girls Basketball Central Catholic vs Whitehall
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Allentown Central Catholic Rockne Hall
High School Girls Basketball Dieruff vs Bethlehem Catholic
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Richard "Dick" Schmidt Gymnasiun at Dieruff High S
Jewish Film Nights: The Samuel Project
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Jewish Community Center of Allentown
Thursday, January 30
ASD Foundation Volunteer Training
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Jackson Early Childhood Center (Formerly Lincoln E
Boys & Girls HS Swimming Allen vs Stroudsburg
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Wm. Allen High School
Disney on Ice presents Celebrate Memories
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM PPL Center
Friday, January 31
Mission Improbable
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Pines Dinner Theatre
High School Girls Basketball Central Catholic vs Emmaus
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Allentown Central Catholic Rockne Hall
Disney on Ice presents Celebrate Memories
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM PPL Center
Saturday, February 01
Disney on Ice presents Celebrate Memories
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM PPL Center
High School Girls Basketball Allen vs Dieruff
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Richard "Dick" Schmidt Gymnasiun at Dieruff High S
High School Boys Basketball Allen vs Dieruff
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Richard "Dick" Schmidt Gymnasiun at Dieruff High S
Disney on Ice presents Celebrate Memories
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM PPL Center
Mission Improbable
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Pines Dinner Theatre
Disney on Ice presents Celebrate Memories
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM PPL Center
Blood Moon Comedy Festival
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Alternative Gallery
Sunday, February 02
Superbowl Tailgate 10K
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Lehigh Parkway South
Disney on Ice presents Celebrate Memories
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM PPL Center
Disney on Ice presents Celebrate Memories
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM PPL Center
Monday, February 03
High School Boys Basketball Allen vs Bethlehem Catholic
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM J. Milo Sewards Gym at Allen High School
High School Boys Basketball Central Catholic vs Northampton
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Allentown Central Catholic Rockne Hall
High School Girls Basketball Dieruff vs Liberty
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Richard "Dick" Schmidt Gymnasiun at Dieruff High S
Tuesday, February 04
Women's Basketball Muhlenberg vs Ursinus
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Memorial Hall at Muhlenberg College
KISS Concert
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM PPL Center
Thursday, February 06
Boys & Girls HS Swimming Dieruff vs Pocono Mountain East
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Dieruff High School
Friday, February 07
Celebration of African American Poets & Composers
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Muhlenberg College
Mission Improbable
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Pines Dinner Theatre
AHL Hockey Lehigh Valley Phantoms vs Springfield Thunderbirds
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM PPL Center
The Humans
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Civic's 19th Street Theatre
Saturday, February 08
Get Out for Wellness
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Cedar Beach Park
Women's Basketball Cedar Crest vs Centenary University NJ
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Lees Gymnasium at Cedar Crest College
Women's Basketball Muhlenberg vs McDaniel
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Memorial Hall at Muhlenberg College
High School Girls Basketball Executive Education Academy vs Jersey Shore Area HS
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Executive Education Academy Charter School
High School Boys Basketball Executive Education Academy vs Ben Franklin
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Executive Education Academy Charter School
Men's College Basketball Muhlenberg vs McDaniel
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Memorial Hall at Muhlenberg College
Mission Improbable
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Pines Dinner Theatre
Movie Classics-The Sound of Cinema
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Miller Symphony Hall
The Humans
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Civic's 19th Street Theatre
Sunday, February 09
Ice Scraper Series
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Lehigh Parkway South
Movie Classics-The Sound of Cinema
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Miller Symphony Hall
The Humans
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM Civic's 19th Street Theatre
AHL Hockey Lehigh Valley Phantoms vs Hershey Bears
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM PPL Center
Monday, February 10
High School Girls Basketball Executive Education Academy vs Lincoln Leadership Academy
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Executive Education Academy Charter School
Celebration of African American Poets & Composers
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Muhlenberg College
Tuesday, February 11
Boys & Girls HS Swimming Allen vs Southern Lehigh
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Wm. Allen High School
Wednesday, February 12
Women's Basketball Cedar Crest Vs Wilson College
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Lees Gymnasium at Cedar Crest College
Men's College Basketball Muhlenberg vs Haverford
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Memorial Hall at Muhlenberg College
Thursday, February 13
Boys & Girls HS Swimming Allen vs Dieruff
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Wm. Allen High School
Black Excellence: Through the Ages
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Muhlenberg College
The Humans
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Civic's 19th Street Theatre
Friday, February 14
Married, Engaged & Suzanne
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM Pines Dinner Theatre
Married, Engaged & Suzanne
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Pines Dinner Theatre
AHL Hockey Lehigh Valley Phantoms vs Bridgeport Sound Tigers
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM PPL Center
Simon Mulligan Trio
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Miller Symphony Hall
Celebration of African American Poets & Composers
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Empie Theatre, Baker Center for the Arts at Muhlen
Saturday, February 15
Collegiate Wrestling Centennial Conference Championships
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Memorial Hall at Muhlenberg College
High School Boys Basketball Executive Education Academy vs Spire Institute
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Executive Education Academy Charter School
Married, Engaged & Suzanne
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Pines Dinner Theatre
AHL Hockey Lehigh Valley Phantoms vs Hartford Wolfpack
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM PPL Center
The Humans
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Civic's 19th Street Theatre
Sunday, February 16
The Humans
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM Civic's 19th Street Theatre
Men's College Basketball Muhlenberg vs F&M
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Memorial Hall at Muhlenberg College
Allentown St. Patrick's Parade Fundraiser
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, February 18
Jewish Film Nights: Shoelaces
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Jewish Community Center of Allentown
Wednesday, February 19
Women's Basketball Muhlenberg vs Bryn Mawr
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Memorial Hall at Muhlenberg College
Thursday, February 20
Destination Arts: Third Thursday
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Humans
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Civic's 19th Street Theatre
"A Raisin in the Sun"
8:00 PM - 10:30 PM Baker Theatre, Trexler Pavilion at Muhlenberg Coll
Friday, February 21
Mission Improbable
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Pines Dinner Theatre
Monster Jam Triple Threat Series
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM PPL Center
Collegiate Wrestling Muhlenberg vs Elizabethtown
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Memorial Hall at Muhlenberg College
The Humans
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Class of 1969 Competition
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Muhlenberg College
"A Raisin in the Sun"
8:00 PM - 10:30 PM Baker Theatre, Trexler Pavilion at Muhlenberg Coll
Saturday, February 22
Monster Jam Triple Threat Series
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM PPL Center
Go Green: The 50th Anniversary of Earth Day
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Miller Symphony Hall
Mission Improbable
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Pines Dinner Theatre
Monster Jam Triple Threat Series
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM PPL Center
The Humans
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Civic's 19th Street Theatre
"A Raisin in the Sun"
8:00 PM - 10:30 PM Baker Theatre, Trexler Pavilion at Muhlenberg Coll
Sunday, February 23
Collegiate Wrestling Northeast/Mideast Futures Tournament
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM Deitrich Field House at Muhlenberg College
Mission Improbable
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM Pines Dinner Theatre
Monster Jam Triple Threat Series
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM PPL Center
The Humans
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM Civic's 19th Street Theatre
"A Raisin in the Sun"
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM Baker Theatre, Trexler Pavilion at Muhlenberg Coll
Monster Jam Triple Threat Series
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM PPL Center